Aloha Hawaiian BBQ • Sides & Snacks
Steamed Rice
White rice
Typical U.S. price — actual prices vary by location, franchise, and ordering platform.
Menu Labeling & Nutrition Information
2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, but calorie needs vary. Full nutrition information — including saturated fat, trans fat, cholesterol, sodium, sugars, and fiber — is available upon request from the restaurant and in the official nutrition guide. Calorie counts shown are approximate and based on official restaurant nutrition data; values may vary by location, preparation, and portion size.
Everything You Need to Know About the Steamed Rice
The Steamed Rice is white rice It comes in at 240 calories with 4g of protein, and is priced at $2.49 in the Sides & Snacks section of the Aloha Hawaiian BBQ menu — about 1.04 cents per 100 calories. Aloha Hawaiian BBQ is a fast-casual Hawaiian chain with locations across California and Hawaii, known for plate lunches with BBQ meats and mac salad. This Aloha Hawaiian BBQ menu guide covers 2026 prices, nutrition, and deals.
How the Steamed Rice compares to similar Aloha Hawaiian BBQ items
| Item | Price | Calories | Price / 100 cal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steamed Rice (this item) | $2.49 | 240 | 1.04 |
| Spam Musubi | $4.99 | 320 | 1.56 |
| Mac Salad | $3.49 | 320 | 1.09 |
Average price in the Sides & Snacks section: $3.66. This item is below the section average.
How the Steamed Rice compares at other chains
Compare the Steamed Rice across all chains →| Chain | Comparable item | Price | vs Aloha Hawaiian BBQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohana Hawaiian BBQ | Steamed Rice | $2.49 | — |
| LongHorn Steakhouse | Fresh Steamed Broccoli | $4.49 | $2.00 less |
| Din Tai Fung | Steamed Veggie Dumplings | $12.00 | $9.51 less |
| Boston Market | Steamed Seasonal Vegetables | $2.99 | $0.50 less |
| Aloha Hawaiian BBQ | Steamed Rice | $2.49 | — |
Prices are approximate national averages from our menu tracking data.
Dietary & allergen information
This item is flagged as: Vegan.
View the official Aloha Hawaiian BBQallergen & nutrition guide
Is the Steamed Rice good value at Aloha Hawaiian BBQ?
At $2.49, the Steamed Rice costs about 1.04 cents per 100 calories against a $3.66 average in the Sides & Snacks section. It is the lowest price-per-calorie item on the entire Aloha Hawaiian BBQ menu — the strongest value pick we track at this chain.
How to order the Steamed Rice at Aloha Hawaiian BBQ
The Steamed Rice is available at Aloha Hawaiian BBQ locations nationwide — dine-in, takeout, and in most markets delivery through the Aloha Hawaiian BBQ app or third-party services. Order through the official Aloha Hawaiian BBQ ordering page for pickup and delivery. Prices vary by location — check the current full Aloha Hawaiian BBQ menu for the latest pricing.
Pro Tips for Ordering the Steamed Rice
- 1Check current Aloha Hawaiian BBQ deals — Aloha Rewards.
- 2Prices have trended +6.1% vs 2025 on our tracking — expect slight variation by location.
Tips compiled from customer reviews on Google, Yelp, Reddit, and our menu tracking data.
More Aloha Hawaiian BBQ menu items
Popular items at other restaurants

Chicken Burrito
Chipotle · $10.40 · 1050 cal

Elvis Presley Memorial Combo
Chuy's · $14.99 · 1300 cal

Chicka-Chicka Boom-Boom Enchiladas
Chuy's · $13.99 · 980 cal

Stuffed Sopapillas
Chuy's · $12.99 · 950 cal

Burrata & Tomato Bruschetta
Cooper's Hawk · $13.99 · 540 cal

Braised Short Rib
Cooper's Hawk · $34.99 · 1050 cal
About Aloha Hawaiian BBQ
Aloha Hawaiian BBQ is a fast-casual Hawaiian chain with locations across California and Hawaii, known for plate lunches with BBQ meats and mac salad. This Aloha Hawaiian BBQ menu guide covers 2026 prices, nutrition, and deals.
Aloha Hawaiian BBQ FAQ
What time does Aloha Hawaiian BBQ serve lunch?
How many calories are in a Hawaiian Plate at Aloha Hawaiian BBQ?
What is the lowest-calorie item at Aloha Hawaiian BBQ?
What is the highest-protein item at Aloha Hawaiian BBQ?
Prices and customer sentiment sourced from the official Aloha Hawaiian BBQ website, nutrition guide, and public reviews. Source: www.alohahawaiianbbq.com/nutrition
