Chuy's • Combos & Plates
Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy
Two cheese enchiladas with Chuy's signature chili gravy
Typical U.S. price — actual prices vary by location, franchise, and ordering platform.
Menu Labeling & Nutrition Information
2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, but calorie needs vary. Full nutrition information — including saturated fat, trans fat, cholesterol, sodium, sugars, and fiber — is available upon request from the restaurant and in the official nutrition guide. Calorie counts shown are approximate and based on official restaurant nutrition data; values may vary by location, preparation, and portion size.
Everything You Need to Know About the Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy
The Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy is two cheese enchiladas with chuy's signature chili gravy It comes in at 900 calories, and is priced at $11.99 in the Combos & Plates section of the Chuy's menu — about 1.33 cents per 100 calories. Chuy's is an Austin-born Tex-Mex chain founded in 1982, known for handmade tortillas, the free creamy jalapeño dip, the Elvis Presley Memorial Combo, and quirky decor in every location. With 100+ restaurants across the US, Chuy's serves burritos, enchiladas, fajitas, tacos, and stuffed sopapillas.
How the Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy compares to similar Chuy's items
| Item | Price | Calories | Price / 100 cal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy (this item) | $11.99 | 900 | 1.33 |
| Elvis Presley Memorial Combo | $14.99 | 1300 | 1.15 |
| Chicka-Chicka Boom-Boom Enchiladas | $13.99 | 980 | 1.43 |
| Chicken Enchiladas with Tomatillo Sauce | $12.99 | 950 | 1.37 |
| Beef Enchiladas with Red Chile | $12.99 | 970 | 1.34 |
Average price in the Combos & Plates section: $13.39. This item is below the section average.
How the Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy compares at other chains
Compare the Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy across all chains →| Chain | Comparable item | Price | vs Chuy's |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applebee's | Classic Bacon Cheeseburger | $12.99 | $1.00 less |
| Auntie Anne's | Cheese Pretzel Dog | $6.29 | $5.70 more |
| Bojangles | Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit | $3.99 | $8.00 more |
| Boston Market | Mac & Cheese | $3.99 | $8.00 more |
| Chuy's | Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy | $11.99 | — |
Prices are approximate national averages from our menu tracking data.
Dietary & allergen information
Is the Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy good value at Chuy's?
At $11.99, the Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy costs about 1.33 cents per 100 calories against a $13.39 average in the Combos & Plates section. Value depends on what you order alongside it — pair it with the cheapest Chuy's sides for the best total meal cost.
How to order the Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy at Chuy's
The Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy is available at Chuy's locations nationwide — dine-in, takeout, and in most markets delivery through the Chuy's app or third-party services. Order through the official Chuy's ordering page for pickup and delivery. Prices vary by location — check the current full Chuy's menu for the latest pricing.
Pro Tips for Ordering the Cheese Enchiladas with Chili Gravy
- 1At 900 calories, this is one of the higher-calorie items on the menu — plan portions accordingly.
- 2Check current Chuy's deals — Happy Hour — Half-Priced Margaritas & Appetizers.
- 3Prices have trended +8.7% vs 2025 on our tracking — expect slight variation by location.
Tips compiled from customer reviews on Google, Yelp, Reddit, and our menu tracking data.
Payment & holiday hours
Accepted payment
- Credit & debit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Discover)
- Cash
- Gift cards
- Apple Pay & Google Pay
Holiday closures
- Thanksgiving
- Christmas Day
Typical closures — individual locations may vary. Confirm locally before visiting.
More Chuy's menu items
Popular items at other restaurants
About Chuy's
Chuy's is an Austin-born Tex-Mex chain founded in 1982, known for handmade tortillas, the free creamy jalapeño dip, the Elvis Presley Memorial Combo, and quirky decor in every location. With 100+ restaurants across the US, Chuy's serves burritos, enchiladas, fajitas, tacos, and stuffed sopapillas. Our Chuy's menu guide covers prices and favorites for 2026.








