GetFoodMenus

DrakesSides

Best ValueRecently verified · 2 days agoOfficial sourceVerified Aug 28, 2026

Loaded Fries

Cheese, bacon, ranch

$8.99760 caloriesProtein 18gCarbs 66gFat 46g

Typical U.S. price — actual prices vary by location, franchise, and ordering platform.

Menu Labeling & Nutrition Information

2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, but calorie needs vary. Full nutrition information — including saturated fat, trans fat, cholesterol, sodium, sugars, and fiber — is available upon request from the restaurant and in the official nutrition guide. Calorie counts shown are approximate and based on official restaurant nutrition data; values may vary by location, preparation, and portion size.

Everything You Need to Know About the Loaded Fries

The Loaded Fries is cheese, bacon, ranch It comes in at 760 calories with 18g of protein, and is priced at $8.99 in the Sides section of the Drakes menu — about 1.18 cents per 100 calories. Drakes is a sports-bar and grill chain with locations across the U.S. Midwest, known for wings, burgers, and watch-parties.

How the Loaded Fries compares to similar Drakes items

ItemPriceCaloriesPrice / 100 cal
Loaded Fries (this item)$8.997601.18
Nachos$10.998201.34
House Salad$6.991803.88

Average price in the Sides section: $8.99. This item matches the section average.

How the Loaded Fries compares at other chains

Compare the Loaded Fries across all chains →
ChainComparable itemPricevs Drakes
Buffalo Wild WingsLoaded Tots$10.49$1.50 less
CheckersLoaded Potato Bites$3.99$5.00 more
DrakesLoaded Fries$8.99
Arby'sLoaded Curly Fries$5.49$3.50 more
Carl's Jr.Loaded Breakfast Burrito$4.49$4.50 more

Prices are approximate national averages from our menu tracking data.

Is the Loaded Fries good value at Drakes?

At $8.99, the Loaded Fries costs about 1.18 cents per 100 calories against a $8.99 average in the Sides section. It is the lowest price-per-calorie item on the entire Drakes menu — the strongest value pick we track at this chain.

How to order the Loaded Fries at Drakes

The Loaded Fries is available at Drakes locations nationwide — dine-in, takeout, and in most markets delivery through the Drakes app or third-party services. Order through the official Drakes ordering page for pickup and delivery. Prices vary by location — check the current full Drakes menu for the latest pricing.

Pro Tips for Ordering the Loaded Fries

  1. 1At 760 calories, this is one of the higher-calorie items on the menu — plan portions accordingly.
  2. 2Check current Drakes deals — Drakes Rewards.
  3. 3Prices have trended +6.1% vs 2025 on our tracking — expect slight variation by location.

Tips compiled from customer reviews on Google, Yelp, Reddit, and our menu tracking data.

About Drakes

Drakes is a sports-bar and grill chain with locations across the U.S. Midwest, known for wings, burgers, and watch-parties. This Drakes menu guide covers 2026 prices, nutrition, and deals.

Drakes FAQ

What time does Drakes serve lunch?
Drakes starts serving lunch after breakfast ends — typically around 10:30 to 11 AM at most locations. Lunch specials (including the current lunch deals listed on this page) are usually served until 3-4 PM. Hours vary by location.
How many calories are in a Wings (10 pc) at Drakes?
A Wings (10 pc) at Drakes has 850 calories and 52g of protein. This is from the official Drakes nutrition information and can vary slightly with customizations.
What is the lowest-calorie item at Drakes?
The lowest-calorie item on the Drakes menu is the House Salad at 180 calories (Sides). Calorie counts come from official Drakes nutrition data.
What is the highest-protein item at Drakes?
The Boneless Wings is the highest-protein item at Drakes, with 54g of protein and 920 calories. Use our nutrition table above to compare every menu item.

Prices and customer sentiment sourced from the official Drakes website, nutrition guide, and public reviews. Source: www.drakes.com/nutrition

🍪

This site uses cookies

We use Google Analytics to improve your experience. By continuing, you agree to our Privacy Policy.