GetFoodMenus
◆ Italian menu

Carrabba's Italian Grill Menu with Prices

Carrabba's Italian Grill is a casual-dining Italian chain founded in 1990 in Houston, Texas, with ~200 U.S. locations, known for wood-fired grilled entrées and scratch-made sauces. This Carrabba's menu guide covers 2026 prices, nutrition, and deals.

Updated October 2026
9
menu items
100
stores
↑ 6.1%
price trend
October
updated
Carrabba's Italian Grill menu
Last updated
October 2026

The Carrabba's Italian Grill menu features 9 items across Chicken & Seafood, Pasta, Salads & Sides, with current prices, calories, and full nutrition facts, updated October 2026.

Carrabba's Italian Grill Nutrition Info — Calories & Allergens

Carrabba's Italian Grill calories for every menu item. Allergen info available on the official site.

Official Carrabba's Italian Grill allergen guide →

Highest-Calorie Items

  • Spaghetti with Meatballs · 56g protein1220 cal
  • Lasagne · 57g protein1050 cal
  • Shrimp Scampi · 47g protein960 cal
  • Fettuccine Alfredo · 20g protein740 cal

Lowest-Calorie Items

  • Sicilian Chicken Soup · 15g protein230 cal
  • Italia Salad · 4g protein320 cal
  • Chicken Bryan · 54g protein490 cal
  • Grilled Salmon · 45g protein540 cal

Highest-Protein Items

  • Lasagne · 1050 cal57g protein
  • Spaghetti with Meatballs · 1220 cal56g protein
  • Chicken Bryan · 490 cal54g protein
  • Shrimp Scampi · 960 cal47g protein
ItemCalProteinCarbsFat
Chicken Bryan49054g12g25g
Grilled Salmon54045g1g39g
Shrimp Scampi96047g85g48g
Lasagne105057g68g60g
Spaghetti with Meatballs122056g141g46g
Fettuccine Alfredo74020g51g49g
Italia Salad3204g14g29g
Sicilian Chicken Soup23015g29g6g
Boule Bread with Oil and Herbs59017g80g22g

Allergen Notice: Menu items may contain or come into contact with common allergens including milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and shellfish. Always check with the restaurant directly if you have specific dietary needs or severe allergies. This information is provided as a reference and may not be complete.

Menu Labeling & Nutrition Information

2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, but calorie needs vary. Full nutrition information, including saturated fat, trans fat, cholesterol, sodium, sugars, and fiber, is available upon request from the restaurant and in the official nutrition guide. Calorie counts shown are approximate and based on official restaurant nutrition data; values may vary by location, preparation, and portion size.

Compare calories and protein across all chains on our nutrition comparison page.

Best Value at Carrabba's Italian Grill

Cheapest item: Sicilian Chicken Soup at $6.99 (Salads & Sides)

Italia Salad$11.99
Fettuccine Alfredo$15.49
Spaghetti with Meatballs$15.99
Lasagne$16.99
Carrabba's Italian Grill Chicken Bryan nutrition facts price
Chicken Bryan$18.99
Shrimp Scampi$19.49
Grilled Salmon$19.99

Smart Ordering Tips at Carrabba's Italian Grill

Real ways to save, calculated from the Carrabba's Italian Grill menu, deals, and rewards.

Cheapest item on the menu

Sicilian Chicken Soup at $6.99 (Salads & Sides) is the lowest-priced item on the Carrabba's Italian Grill menu.

See full menu →

Best protein-per-dollar

Spaghetti with Meatballs delivers 56g of protein for $15.99: the best protein-per-dollar pick on the menu.

Compare nutrition →

Current deal: Carrabba's Rewards — Free Appetizer

Join Carrabba's Rewards for a free appetizer with purchase.

See all deals →

Order in the official app

Carrabba's Italian Grill runs app-exclusive deals, rewards, and free-signup offers. Ordering through the app is usually cheaper than in person.

Visit the app →

Carrabba's Italian Grill Value & Nutrition Guides

Ranked picks computed from our verified Carrabba's Italian Grill menu data: best value, most protein, and lightest meals, with prices on every row.

Meal Price Calculator

Build a meal and see the total cost. Tap + to add items.

Chicken & Seafood

Chicken Bryan

$18.99 · 490 cal

0

Grilled Salmon

$19.99 · 540 cal

0

Shrimp Scampi

$19.49 · 960 cal

0

Pasta

Lasagne

$16.99 · 1050 cal

0

Spaghetti with Meatballs

$15.99 · 1220 cal

0

Fettuccine Alfredo

$15.49 · 740 cal

0

Salads & Sides

Italia Salad

$11.99 · 320 cal

0

Sicilian Chicken Soup

$6.99 · 230 cal

0

Boule Bread with Oil and Herbs

Varies by location · 590 cal

0

Tap + to add items

$0.00

Nutrition Calculator

Build a meal and see total calories, protein, carbs, and fat.

Chicken & Seafood

Chicken Bryan

490 cal · P: 54g · C: 12g · F: 25g

0

Grilled Salmon

540 cal · P: 45g · C: 1g · F: 39g

0

Shrimp Scampi

960 cal · P: 47g · C: 85g · F: 48g

0

Pasta

Lasagne

1050 cal · P: 57g · C: 68g · F: 60g

0

Spaghetti with Meatballs

1220 cal · P: 56g · C: 141g · F: 46g

0

Fettuccine Alfredo

740 cal · P: 20g · C: 51g · F: 49g

0

Salads & Sides

Italia Salad

320 cal · P: 4g · C: 14g · F: 29g

0

Sicilian Chicken Soup

230 cal · P: 15g · C: 29g · F: 6g

0

Boule Bread with Oil and Herbs

590 cal · P: 17g · C: 80g · F: 22g

0

Tap + to add items

Price History

How prices have changed over time for a signature item at Carrabba's Italian Grill.Current trend: +6.1% vs 2025.

2024-01$5.992024-06$6.292025-01$6.592025-06$6.792026-01$6.99

Carrabba's Italian Grill Deals & Rewards 2026

Save at Carrabba's Italian Grill — Rewards program, combo bundles, and lunch specials.

Carrabba's Rewards — Free Appetizer

Join Carrabba's Rewards for a free appetizer with purchase.

Family Bundle — $39.99

Two family-size pastas (feeds 4) plus bread.

Lunch Duo — $10.99

Half portion plus soup or salad weekdays.

Coupons, Promo Codes & Rewards

Looking for the latest Carrabba's Italian Grill deals and promo codes? Browse every verified coupon, promo code, and rewards program across all chains on our coupons page.

View all deals & coupons→
Updated October 1, 2026

Community Sentiment

What customers are saying across Reddit, Google Reviews, Yelp, and social media.

3.8Good⭐⭐⭐
Customer sentiment score/ 5.0

Below average: 0.2 points lower than the 4.0 average across all 104 chains we track.

Sentiment by Category

How customers rate 5 aspects of this chain, derived from the praise and complaints above.

Food Quality & Taste

5.0

How customers rate the food itself: flavor, freshness, consistency, preparation.

Praise: Chicken Bryan — the signature item

Complaint: Some locations vary in quality

Value & Price

4.2

Perceived bang for the buck: prices, deals, value menus, portion size for cost.

Praise: Generous portions for the price

Complaint: Prices have increased over the past year

Service & Speed

3.8

Order accuracy, staff, speed, and overall experience at the counter or drive-thru.

Praise: Friendly, consistent service

Complaint: Wait times can be long at peak hours

Health & Nutrition

3.6

Calories, healthy options, macros, and dietary concerns.

Complaint: Nutrition info should be verified per location

Convenience & Hours

3.1

Location accessibility, hours, late-night availability, app ordering, payment quirks.

Complaint: Wait times can be long at peak hours

Category scores are derived from the sentiment signals above: each praise point lifts a category, each complaint lowers it, starting from the overall score.

Score

3.8 / 5

Good rating

Ranking

#58 of 104

by customer sentiment

Top pick

Chicken Bryan

$18.99 on the current menu

Carrabba's Italian Grill earns solid sentiment (3.8) for its signature Chicken Bryan, generous portions, and Rewards program. Customers praise value but note rising prices and occasional wait times. Best for italian favorites; check the nutrition panels for dietary needs.

People Love

  • + Chicken Bryan — the signature item
  • + Generous portions for the price
  • + Friendly, consistent service
  • + Carrabba's Italian Grill Rewards program
  • + Good value combo meals

Common Complaints

  • - Prices have increased over the past year
  • - Wait times can be long at peak hours
  • - Some locations vary in quality
  • - Nutrition info should be verified per location

Best Value

  • $Carrabba's Italian Grill Rewards — free item on signup
  • $Family or combo bundles
  • $Lunch specials

Vegetarian, Vegan & Gluten-Free Options

Menu items flagged with dietary labels at Carrabba's Italian Grill.

🥗All Dietary2🥦Vegetarian0🌱Vegan1🌾Gluten-Free0

Italia Salad

Vegetarian

Mixed greens, tomatoes, olives, gorgonzola

Salads & Sides

$11.99

Boule Bread with Oil and Herbs

Vegan

Boule bread served with oil and herbs from Carrabba's menu.

Salads & Sides

Varies by location

Carrabba's Italian Grill Hours

When Carrabba's Italian Grill is open, when breakfast and lunch are served, and holiday hours.

Store hours

Carrabba's Italian Grill opening and closing times are set by each location and can differ between dine-in, drive-thru and delivery. Check your local restaurant for today's exact hours.

Find hours near you (official store locator) →

Locations

Where to find Carrabba's Italian Grill near you.

Locations

Carrabba's Italian Grill has 100 locations worldwide across 1 regions.

United States
Find a store near you

Carrabba's Italian Grill Menu Questions

Answers to common questions about Carrabba's Italian Grill menu — prices, rewards, popular items, and nutrition.

What should I order at Carrabba's Italian Grill?
Based on customer sentiment from Google Reviews, Yelp, and Reddit, the most recommended Carrabba's Italian Grill items are Chicken Bryan, Lasagne, Spaghetti with Meatballs. For the best value, customers most often mention Carrabba's Italian Grill Rewards — free item on signup, Family or combo bundles, Lunch specials. Carrabba's Italian Grill earns solid sentiment (3.
Is Carrabba's Italian Grill good?
Carrabba's Italian Grill has a customer sentiment score of 3.8 out of 5, slightly below the 4.0 average across the 104 chains we track. The most common praise is: chicken bryan — the signature item; generous portions for the price. The most common complaints are: prices have increased over the past year; wait times can be long at peak hours.
What time does Carrabba's Italian Grill serve lunch?
Carrabba's Italian Grill starts serving lunch after breakfast ends — typically around 10:30 to 11 AM at most locations. Lunch specials (including the current lunch deals listed on this page) are usually served until 3-4 PM. Hours vary by location.
How many calories are in a Chicken Bryan at Carrabba's Italian Grill?
A Chicken Bryan at Carrabba's Italian Grill has 490 calories and 54g of protein. This is from the official Carrabba's Italian Grill nutrition information and can vary slightly with customizations.
What is the lowest-calorie item at Carrabba's Italian Grill?
The lowest-calorie item on the Carrabba's Italian Grill menu is the Sicilian Chicken Soup at 230 calories (Salads & Sides). Calorie counts come from official Carrabba's Italian Grill nutrition data.
What is the highest-protein item at Carrabba's Italian Grill?
The Lasagne is the highest-protein item at Carrabba's Italian Grill, with 57g of protein and 1050 calories. Use our nutrition table above to compare every menu item.
Where does the Carrabba's Italian Grill nutrition data come from?
All Carrabba's Italian Grill calorie and macronutrient information on this page is sourced from the official Carrabba's Italian Grill nutrition and allergen information, linked below. Nutrition values are approximate and may vary with customizations, preparation, and location.
What is the Carrabba's Italian Grill Chicken Bryan price?
The Chicken Bryan is $18.99. Grilled chicken, sun-dried tomatoes, goat cheese, lemon butter. Check your local Carrabba's Italian Grill for exact pricing.
Does Carrabba's Italian Grill have a rewards program?
Yes — Carrabba's Italian Grill has a rewards program with points toward free food and birthday treats. Sign up on their website or app.
What are the most popular items at Carrabba's Italian Grill?
Customer favorites include Chicken Bryan, Lasagne, Spaghetti with Meatballs. These are the most-ordered items across locations.
Are Carrabba's Italian Grill prices the same everywhere?
Prices are approximate national averages. Your local Carrabba's Italian Grill may vary by $0.50-$1.00 depending on region.
Does Carrabba's Italian Grill have vegetarian or vegan options?
Several menu items carry Vegetarian or Vegan dietary flags where applicable. Check each item's nutrition panel for details.
Published:Updated:Reviewed by:Emily Nakamura(Nutrition Editor)

GetFoodMenus.com is an independent fan site and is NOT affiliated with Carrabba's Italian Grill or any of its parent companies, subsidiaries, or franchisees. Menu items, prices, and availability are subject to change without notice. Full disclaimer

Prices and nutrition data sourced from www.carrabbas.com and verified as of 2026-10-01. See our methodology for data collection details.

Share:
🍪

This site uses cookies

We use Google Analytics to improve your experience. By continuing, you agree to our Privacy Policy.