Carrabba's Italian Grill Menu with Prices
Carrabba's Italian Grill is a casual-dining Italian chain founded in 1990 in Houston, Texas, with ~200 U.S. locations, known for wood-fired grilled entrées and scratch-made sauces. This Carrabba's menu guide covers 2026 prices, nutrition, and deals.

The Carrabba's Italian Grill menu features 9 items across Chicken & Seafood, Pasta, Salads & Sides, with current prices, calories, and full nutrition facts — updated August 2026.
Carrabba's Italian Grill Signature Items & Most Popular
The most-ordered items at Carrabba's Italian Grill — Chicken Bryan, Lasagne, Spaghetti with Meatballs, Grilled Salmon.
Chicken Bryan
$18.99Grilled chicken, sun-dried tomatoes, goat cheese, lemon butter
Lasagne
$16.99Layers of pasta, meat sauce, ricotta, mozzarella
Spaghetti with Meatballs
$15.99Spaghetti, marinara, Italian meatballs
Grilled Salmon
$19.99Wood-fired salmon, olive oil, herbs
Italia Salad
$11.99Mixed greens, tomatoes, olives, gorgonzola
Sicilian Chicken Soup
$6.99Circles of chicken, vegetables, pasta
Carrabba's Italian Grill Nutrition Info — Calories & Allergens
Carrabba's Italian Grill calories for every menu item. Allergen info available on the official site.
Highest-Calorie Items
- Lasagne · 44g protein920 cal
- Spaghetti with Meatballs · 42g protein880 cal
- Fettuccine Alfredo · 26g protein840 cal
- Shrimp Scampi · 42g protein780 cal
Lowest-Calorie Item
- Sicilian Chicken Soup · 16g protein180 cal
Highest-Protein Item
- Chicken Bryan · 720 cal54g protein
| Item | Cal | Protein | Carbs | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicken Bryan | 720 | 54g | 24g | 42g |
| Grilled Salmon | 680 | 48g | 12g | 40g |
| Shrimp Scampi | 780 | 42g | 68g | 36g |
| Lasagne | 920 | 44g | 78g | 46g |
| Spaghetti with Meatballs | 880 | 42g | 96g | 36g |
| Fettuccine Alfredo | 840 | 26g | 82g | 44g |
| Italia Salad | 320 | 14g | 18g | 22g |
| Sicilian Chicken Soup | 180 | 16g | 18g | 6g |
| Bread with Herb Mix | 280 | 8g | 36g | 12g |
Nutrition information is approximate and may vary based on customizations and preparation. Source: Official restaurant website.
Allergen Notice: Menu items may contain or come into contact with common allergens including milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and shellfish. Always check with the restaurant directly if you have specific dietary needs or severe allergies. This information is provided as a reference and may not be complete.
Official Allergen Menu: View full allergen & nutrition chart on Carrabba's Italian Grill's website
Menu Labeling & Nutrition Information
2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, but calorie needs vary. Full nutrition information — including saturated fat, trans fat, cholesterol, sodium, sugars, and fiber — is available upon request from the restaurant and in the official nutrition guide. Calorie counts shown are approximate and based on official restaurant nutrition data; values may vary by location, preparation, and portion size.
Compare calories and protein across all chains on our nutrition comparison page.
Best Value at Carrabba's Italian Grill
Cheapest item: Bread with Herb Mix at $4.99 (Salads & Sides)
Smart Ordering Tips at Carrabba's Italian Grill
Real ways to save — calculated from the Carrabba's Italian Grill menu, deals, and rewards.
Cheapest item on the menu
Bread with Herb Mix at $4.99 (Salads & Sides) is the lowest-priced item on the Carrabba's Italian Grill menu.
See full menu→Best protein-per-dollar
Chicken Bryan delivers 54g of protein for $18.99 — the best protein-per-dollar pick on the menu.
Compare nutrition→Current deal: Carrabba's Rewards — Free Appetizer
Join Carrabba's Rewards for a free appetizer with purchase.
See all deals→Order in the official app
Carrabba's Italian Grill runs app-exclusive deals, rewards, and free-signup offers. Ordering through the app is usually cheaper than in person.
Visit the app→Carrabba's Italian GrillValue & Nutrition Guides
Ranked picks computed from our verified Carrabba's Italian Grill menu data — best value, most protein, and lightest meals, with prices on every row.
Meal Price Calculator
Build a meal and see the total cost — tap + to add items.
Chicken & Seafood
Chicken Bryan
$18.99 · 720 cal
Grilled Salmon
$19.99 · 680 cal
Shrimp Scampi
$19.49 · 780 cal
Pasta
Lasagne
$16.99 · 920 cal
Spaghetti with Meatballs
$15.99 · 880 cal
Fettuccine Alfredo
$15.49 · 840 cal
Salads & Sides
Italia Salad
$11.99 · 320 cal
Sicilian Chicken Soup
$6.99 · 180 cal
Bread with Herb Mix
$4.99 · 280 cal
Tap + to add items
Nutrition Calculator
Build a meal and see total calories, protein, carbs, and fat.
Chicken & Seafood
Chicken Bryan
720 cal · P: 54g · C: 24g · F: 42g
Grilled Salmon
680 cal · P: 48g · C: 12g · F: 40g
Shrimp Scampi
780 cal · P: 42g · C: 68g · F: 36g
Pasta
Lasagne
920 cal · P: 44g · C: 78g · F: 46g
Spaghetti with Meatballs
880 cal · P: 42g · C: 96g · F: 36g
Fettuccine Alfredo
840 cal · P: 26g · C: 82g · F: 44g
Salads & Sides
Italia Salad
320 cal · P: 14g · C: 18g · F: 22g
Sicilian Chicken Soup
180 cal · P: 16g · C: 18g · F: 6g
Bread with Herb Mix
280 cal · P: 8g · C: 36g · F: 12g
Tap + to add items
Price History
How prices have changed over time for a signature item at Carrabba's Italian Grill.Current trend: +6.1% vs 2025.
Carrabba's Italian Grill Deals & Rewards 2026
Save at Carrabba's Italian Grill — Rewards program, combo bundles, and lunch specials.
Carrabba's Rewards — Free Appetizer
Join Carrabba's Rewards for a free appetizer with purchase.
Family Bundle — $39.99
Two family-size pastas (feeds 4) plus bread.
Lunch Duo — $10.99
Half portion plus soup or salad weekdays.
Community Sentiment
What customers are saying across Reddit, Google Reviews, Yelp, and social media.
Below average — 0.2 points lower than the 4.0 average across all 109 chains we track.
Sentiment by Category
How customers rate 5 aspects of this chain, derived from the praise and complaints above.
Food Quality & Taste
5.0How customers rate the food itself — flavor, freshness, consistency, preparation.
Praise: Chicken Bryan — the signature item
Complaint: Some locations vary in quality
Value & Price
4.2Perceived bang for the buck — prices, deals, value menus, portion size for cost.
Praise: Generous portions for the price
Complaint: Prices have increased over the past year
Service & Speed
3.8Order accuracy, staff, speed, and overall experience at the counter or drive-thru.
Praise: Friendly, consistent service
Complaint: Wait times can be long at peak hours
Health & Nutrition
3.6Calories, healthy options, macros, and dietary concerns.
Complaint: Nutrition info should be verified per location
Convenience & Hours
3.1Location accessibility, hours, late-night availability, app ordering, payment quirks.
Complaint: Wait times can be long at peak hours
Category scores are derived from the sentiment signals above: each praise point lifts a category, each complaint lowers it, starting from the overall score.
Score
3.8 / 5
Good rating
Ranking
#58 of 109
by customer sentiment
Top pick
Chicken Bryan
$18.99 on the current menu
Carrabba's Italian Grill earns solid sentiment (3.8) for its signature Chicken Bryan, generous portions, and Rewards program. Customers praise value but note rising prices and occasional wait times. Best for italian favorites; check the nutrition panels for dietary needs.
People Love
- + Chicken Bryan — the signature item
- + Generous portions for the price
- + Friendly, consistent service
- + Carrabba's Italian Grill Rewards program
- + Good value combo meals
Common Complaints
- - Prices have increased over the past year
- - Wait times can be long at peak hours
- - Some locations vary in quality
- - Nutrition info should be verified per location
Most Recommended
Best Value
- $Carrabba's Italian Grill Rewards — free item on signup
- $Family or combo bundles
- $Lunch specials
Vegetarian, Vegan & Gluten-Free Options
Menu items flagged with dietary labels at Carrabba's Italian Grill.
Italia Salad
VegetarianMixed greens, tomatoes, olives, gorgonzola
Salads & Sides
Bread with Herb Mix
VeganWarm bread, herb-olive oil dip
Salads & Sides
Locations
Where to find Carrabba's Italian Grill near you.
Locations
Carrabba's Italian Grill has 100 locations worldwide across 1 regions.
Carrabba's Italian Grill Menu Questions
Answers to common questions about Carrabba's Italian Grill menu — prices, rewards, popular items, and nutrition.
What should I order at Carrabba's Italian Grill?
Is Carrabba's Italian Grill good?
What time does Carrabba's Italian Grill serve lunch?
How many calories are in a Chicken Bryan at Carrabba's Italian Grill?
What is the lowest-calorie item at Carrabba's Italian Grill?
What is the highest-protein item at Carrabba's Italian Grill?
Where does the Carrabba's Italian Grill nutrition data come from?
What is the Carrabba's Italian Grill Chicken Bryan price?
Does Carrabba's Italian Grill have a rewards program?
What are the most popular items at Carrabba's Italian Grill?
Are Carrabba's Italian Grill prices the same everywhere?
Does Carrabba's Italian Grill have vegetarian or vegan options?
Explore More Menus
Similar restaurants, same cuisine, and related menu pages you might like.
GetFoodMenus.com is an independent fan site and is NOT affiliated with Carrabba's Italian Grill or any of its parent companies, subsidiaries, or franchisees. Menu items, prices, and availability are subject to change without notice. Full disclaimer
Prices and nutrition data sourced from www.carrabbas.com and verified as of 2026-08-28. See our methodology for data collection details.
